M. Butterfly – Opernhaus Düsseldorf

2019/05/19 18:30 - 21:30
Opernhause Düsseldorf - Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Address: Heinrich-Heine-Allee 16, 40213 Düsseldorf, Germany

MUSIKALISCHE LEITUNG Wen-Pin Chien

INSZENIERUNG Joan Anton Rechi


CIO-CIO-SAN Liana Aleksanyan

SUZUKI Anna Harvey

PINKERTON Eduardo Aladrén

SHARPLESS Bogdan Baciu

GORO Johannes Preissinger

DER FÜRST YAMADORI N. N.

ONKEL BONZO Peter Nikolaus Kante

KATE PINKERTON Maria Boiko

CHOR Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein

ORCHESTER Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Related upcoming events

  • 2021/12/09 19:30 - 2021/12/09 22:30

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2021/12/23 19:30 - 2021/12/23 22:30

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2021/12/28 19:30 - 2021/12/28 22:30

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2022/01/15 19:30 - 2022/01/15 22:30

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2022/02/06 18:00 - 2022/02/06 21:00

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2022/03/24 19:30 - 2022/03/24 22:30

     


    Dominik Beykirch (Musikalische Leitung)

    Andrea Moses (Regie)

    Jan Pappelbaum (Bühne)

    Kathrin Plath (Kostüme)

    René Liebert (Video)

    Michael Höppner (Dramaturgie)


    CAST

     

    Andreas Koch (König)

    Margarita Gritskova / Sayaka Shigeshima (Amneris)

    Camila Ribero-Souza (Aida)

    Eduardo Aladrén (Radames)

    Avtandil Kaspeli (Ramphis)

    Alik Abdukayumov (Amonasro)

    Jörn Eichler / Taejun Sun (Bote)

    Heike Porstein (Tempelsängerin)


    Choir Nationaltheater Weimar

    Jens Petereit (Choreinstudierung)

    Staatskapelle Weimar

     

  • 2022/07/06 19:30 - 2022/07/06 22:30

    ARTISTIC TEAM

     

    Music conductor      Nicola Luisotti -  5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22 jul

                                      Jordi Bernacer - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Stage director          Andreas Homoki

    Stage designer.       Wolfgang Gussmann

    Costume designer  Wolfgang Gussmann

                                      Susana Mendoza

    Light designer         Franck Evin

    Dramatist                 Fabio Dietsche

    Choir director          Andrés Máspero

    Titular Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro Real
    (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid)


    CAST

     

    Nabucco I Amartuvshin Enkhbat - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I George Petean - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

                    I Luis Cansino - 22 jul

     

    Ismaele I Piero Pretti - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 jul

                  I Eduardo Aladrén - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

     

    Zaccaria I Dmitry Belosselsky - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I Roberto Tagliavini - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                    I Alexander Vinogradov - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Abigaille I Anna Pirozzi - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                   I Saioa Hernández - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                   I Oksana Dyka - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Fenena I Silvia Tro Santafé - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                  I Elena Maximova - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                  I Daniela Mack - 13, 16, 20 jul

    The High Priest I Simon Lim - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 jul

                                    I Felipe Bou - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

    Abdallo I Moisés Marín

    Anna I Maribel Ortega


     


  • 2022/07/09 19:30 - 2022/07/09 22:30

    ARTISTIC TEAM

     

    Music conductor      Nicola Luisotti -  5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22 jul

                                      Jordi Bernacer - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Stage director          Andreas Homoki

    Stage designer.       Wolfgang Gussmann

    Costume designer  Wolfgang Gussmann

                                      Susana Mendoza

    Light designer         Franck Evin

    Dramatist                 Fabio Dietsche

    Choir director          Andrés Máspero

    Titular Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro Real
    (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid)


    CAST

     

    Nabucco I Amartuvshin Enkhbat - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I George Petean - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

                    I Luis Cansino - 22 jul

     

    Ismaele I Piero Pretti - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 jul

                  I Eduardo Aladrén - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

     

    Zaccaria I Dmitry Belosselsky - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I Roberto Tagliavini - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                    I Alexander Vinogradov - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Abigaille I Anna Pirozzi - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                   I Saioa Hernández - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                   I Oksana Dyka - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Fenena I Silvia Tro Santafé - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                  I Elena Maximova - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                  I Daniela Mack - 13, 16, 20 jul

    The High Priest I Simon Lim - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 jul

                                    I Felipe Bou - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

    Abdallo I Moisés Marín

    Anna I Maribel Ortega


     


  • 2022/07/12 19:30 - 2022/07/12 22:30

    ARTISTIC TEAM

     

    Music conductor      Nicola Luisotti -  5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22 jul

                                      Jordi Bernacer - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Stage director          Andreas Homoki

    Stage designer.       Wolfgang Gussmann

    Costume designer  Wolfgang Gussmann

                                      Susana Mendoza

    Light designer         Franck Evin

    Dramatist                 Fabio Dietsche

    Choir director          Andrés Máspero

    Titular Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro Real
    (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid)


    CAST

     

    Nabucco I Amartuvshin Enkhbat - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I George Petean - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

                    I Luis Cansino - 22 jul

     

    Ismaele I Piero Pretti - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 jul

                  I Eduardo Aladrén - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

     

    Zaccaria I Dmitry Belosselsky - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I Roberto Tagliavini - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                    I Alexander Vinogradov - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Abigaille I Anna Pirozzi - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                   I Saioa Hernández - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                   I Oksana Dyka - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Fenena I Silvia Tro Santafé - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                  I Elena Maximova - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                  I Daniela Mack - 13, 16, 20 jul

    The High Priest I Simon Lim - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 jul

                                    I Felipe Bou - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

    Abdallo I Moisés Marín

    Anna I Maribel Ortega


     


  • 2022/07/15 19:30 - 2022/07/15 22:30

    ARTISTIC TEAM

     

    Music conductor      Nicola Luisotti -  5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22 jul

                                      Jordi Bernacer - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Stage director          Andreas Homoki

    Stage designer.       Wolfgang Gussmann

    Costume designer  Wolfgang Gussmann

                                      Susana Mendoza

    Light designer         Franck Evin

    Dramatist                 Fabio Dietsche

    Choir director          Andrés Máspero

    Titular Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro Real
    (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid)


    CAST

     

    Nabucco I Amartuvshin Enkhbat - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I George Petean - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

                    I Luis Cansino - 22 jul

     

    Ismaele I Piero Pretti - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 jul

                  I Eduardo Aladrén - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

     

    Zaccaria I Dmitry Belosselsky - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I Roberto Tagliavini - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                    I Alexander Vinogradov - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Abigaille I Anna Pirozzi - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                   I Saioa Hernández - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                   I Oksana Dyka - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Fenena I Silvia Tro Santafé - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                  I Elena Maximova - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                  I Daniela Mack - 13, 16, 20 jul

    The High Priest I Simon Lim - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 jul

                                    I Felipe Bou - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

    Abdallo I Moisés Marín

    Anna I Maribel Ortega


     


  • 2022/07/19 19:30 - 2022/07/19 22:30

    ARTISTIC TEAM

     

    Music conductor      Nicola Luisotti -  5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21, 22 jul

                                      Jordi Bernacer - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Stage director          Andreas Homoki

    Stage designer.       Wolfgang Gussmann

    Costume designer  Wolfgang Gussmann

                                      Susana Mendoza

    Light designer         Franck Evin

    Dramatist                 Fabio Dietsche

    Choir director          Andrés Máspero

    Titular Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro Real
    (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid)


    CAST

     

    Nabucco I Amartuvshin Enkhbat - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I George Petean - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

                    I Luis Cansino - 22 jul

     

    Ismaele I Piero Pretti - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22 jul

                  I Eduardo Aladrén - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19 jul

     

    Zaccaria I Dmitry Belosselsky - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                    I Roberto Tagliavini - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                    I Alexander Vinogradov - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Abigaille I Anna Pirozzi - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                   I Saioa Hernández - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                   I Oksana Dyka - 13, 16, 20 jul

    Fenena I Silvia Tro Santafé - 5, 8, 11, 14, 18, 21 jul

                  I Elena Maximova - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

                  I Daniela Mack - 13, 16, 20 jul

    The High Priest I Simon Lim - 5, 8, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21 jul

                                    I Felipe Bou - 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22 jul

    Abdallo I Moisés Marín

    Anna I Maribel Ortega